Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,54910,283
BustAfghanistan 16,10010,005
BatnaAlgeria 11,7827,321
BecharAlgeria 10,8776,759
BejaiaAlgeria 11,7657,311
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7766,697
BiskraAlgeria 11,6737,254
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2556,994
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,5041,556
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,6581,652
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,6581,652
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,8761,787
ByrdAntarctica 4,6872,913
Bahia BlancaArgentina 976607
BarilocheArgentina 164102
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,487924
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1146,906
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0066,839
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
BrestBelarus 13,9248,652
BrusselsBelgium 12,6987,891
Belize CityBelize 6,7414,189
BeninBenin 9,2825,768
BohiconBenin 9,3195,791
BermudaBermuda 8,2525,128
BageBrazil 2,0311,262
BambuiBrazil 3,4932,171
BarbacenaBrazil 3,5472,204
BarbalhaBrazil 5,0483,137
BarcelosBrazil 4,6132,866
BarraBrazil 4,4602,772
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8563,017
BarreirasBrazil 4,2482,640
BelémBrazil 5,0853,160
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6412,263
BelterraBrazil 4,6802,909
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5832,848
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4921,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2482,640
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7362,321
BrevesBrazil 4,9673,086
BurgasBulgaria 13,7078,518
BurundiBurundi 10,7916,705
BatouriCameroon 10,1256,292
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9846,204
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1486,928
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9297,413
Banff, AbCanada 11,0906,891
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8196,102
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5536,558
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9106,779
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5136,533
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7166,037
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4896,518
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6036,589
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1427,545
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3515,811
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,6087,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4666,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2506,991
Balmaceda PuertoChile 511317
BeijingChina 19,20711,936
BarranquillaColombia 5,8203,617
Benito SalasColombia 4,9423,071
BogotáColombia 5,1313,189
BrnoCzech Republic 13,3348,286
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9966,833
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3216,413
BaniDominican Republic 6,6454,129
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6344,123
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7024,165
BahariyaEgypt 12,9908,072
Beni SuefEgypt 13,2148,211
BiarritzFrance 11,8377,355
BordeauxFrance 11,9887,449
BrestFrance 12,0457,485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8744,893
BitamGabon 9,7106,034
BanjulGambia 8,4085,225
BerlinGermany 13,3158,274
BrockenGermany 13,1208,153
BokeGuinea 8,3225,171
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3455,186
BudapestHungary 13,3918,321
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3998,326
BangaloreIndia 15,7649,796
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8159,828
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,93510,524
BikanerIndia 16,62910,333
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1619,421
BabolsarIran 15,3799,557
Bandar AbbasIran 15,1889,438
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1539,416
Bandar LengehIran 15,0169,331
BirjandIran 15,7379,779
BushehrIran 14,8289,214
BaghdadIraq 14,5219,023
BasraIraq 14,6679,114
BelmulletIreland 12,2087,586
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,2207,593
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,8687,996
BergamoItaly 12,6837,881
BolognaItaly 12,7127,900
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,8367,977
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,7097,898
BrindisiItaly 12,9228,030
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0015,593
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7975,467
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,41810,824
BeirutLebanon 13,8478,604
BenghaziLibya 12,5527,800
BirzaiLithuania 14,1638,801
BitolaMacedonia 13,1878,195
BlantyreMalawi 10,2946,397
BvumbweMalawi 10,2836,390
BintuluMalaysia 15,7209,768
BamakoMali 8,9615,569
Bko-SMali 8,9585,567
BougounMali 8,9025,532
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7426,054
BaitagMongolia 18,67411,604
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,68311,610
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,18111,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,24111,956
BayandelgerMongolia 19,36612,034
BayankhongorMongolia 19,29311,989
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,19811,930
BulganMongolia 19,15511,903
BhamawMyanmar 17,90511,127
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,4545,254
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,5595,319
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,4605,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,6015,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,6195,356
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0423,754
BilmaNiger 11,0486,866
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0766,262
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,4798,998
BergenNorway 13,3518,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,3518,296
BjornoyaNorway 14,4758,995
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,0878,754
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,9228,651
BadinPakistan 16,0549,976
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,74510,405
BalakotPakistan 16,99010,558
BarkhanPakistan 16,45110,223
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6433,507
BascoPhilippines 17,28410,741
BialystokPoland 13,9378,661
BejaPortugal 11,0326,855
BragancaPortugal 11,4017,085
BistritaRomania 13,7388,537
BucharestRomania 13,7128,521
BajkitRussia 17,65710,973
BarabinskRussia 17,42810,830
BarnaulRussia 17,82411,076
BerezovoRussia 16,35910,166
BiserRussia 16,20110,067
BlagovescenskRussia 18,15211,280
BogdarinRussia 18,48711,488
BogucanyRussia 18,01711,196
BomnakRussia 17,83111,081
BorRussia 17,50610,879
BorzjaRussia 18,77411,666
BratskRussia 18,32311,386
BelgradeSerbia 13,3398,289
BoSierra Leone 8,3015,158
BontheSierra Leone 8,2125,103
BratislavaSlovakia 13,3078,269
BerberaSomalia 13,1078,145
BusanSouth Korea 17,96611,164
BadajozSpain 11,1646,938
BarcelonaSpain 11,8997,394
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,6287,226
BabanusaSudan 11,7447,298
BaselSwitzerland 12,6747,876
BernSwitzerland 12,6277,847
BangkokThailand 16,87410,485
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,89610,499
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,22110,702
BizerteTunisia 12,1287,537
BalikesirTurkey 13,5848,441
BursaTurkey 13,7008,513
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,19810,066
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,4127,713
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,4187,717
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,4197,717
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,4877,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,3577,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,4517,737
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9725,575
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,1108,768
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,1108,768
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2065,099
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4635,881
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8465,497
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2805,767
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1296,294
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8688,618
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5015,904
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7168,523
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3198,277
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5475,933
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3065,783
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4565,255
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1826,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7795,455
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3595,194
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1666,939
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1475,062
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1435,682
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3876,455
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6075,349
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1565,690
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,3215,792
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8205,481
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1855,708
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6855,397
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7135,414
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4255,857
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4885,896
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8974,907
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1685,697
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2295,735
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9725,576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1995,716
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3995,841
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2845,148
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7595,443
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3215,792
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5525,936
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5096,531
BajsunUzbekistan 16,63510,337
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7973,602
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7403,567
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4755,888
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4655,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -