Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,27610,114
ChlefAlgeria 11,4777,132
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,8407,358
CeresArgentina 1,6291,012
ChamicalArgentina 1,374854
ChepesArgentina 1,264785
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 661411
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7541,090
CórdobaArgentina 1,376855
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,370851
CorrientesArgentina 2,0301,262
CairnsAustralia 12,4007,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4546,496
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
CedunaAustralia 11,3877,076
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4527,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2907,637
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9786,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8177,965
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7356,671
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6477,237
ChittagongBangladesh 17,46910,855
CharnocksBarbados 6,2203,865
CotonouBenin 9,2825,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,7732,345
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,5392,199
CabroboBrazil 4,9383,068
CaceresBrazil 3,1861,980
CaetiteBrazil 4,2312,630
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2833,283
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9111,809
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,7241,693
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2982,049
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0073,112
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3472,701
CaparaoBrazil 3,7432,326
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3732,096
CaratingaBrazil 3,7802,349
CaravelasBrazil 4,1562,583
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1362,570
CarolinaBrazil 4,5572,832
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8221,754
CataguasesBrazil 3,6132,245
CatalaoBrazil 3,5192,187
CatanduvaBrazil 3,1961,986
CaxiasBrazil 5,0253,123
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3991,491
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4523,388
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5592,212
ChapecoBrazil 2,4541,525
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6292,255
CipoBrazil 4,7662,962
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3712,716
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,7512,331
CordeiroBrazil 3,5872,229
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1432,575
CorumbaBrazil 2,8911,797
CoximBrazil 3,0871,918
CrateusBrazil 5,1583,205
CuiabaBrazil 3,3082,056
CuritibaBrazil 2,8231,754
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0286,853
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5717,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0607,494
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2327,601
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4047,087
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0868,132
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6906,643
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1446,304
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9656,192
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7986,089
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8046,093
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8626,129
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7547,304
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6096,592
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5976,585
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3057,025
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9408,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4517,737
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2306,978
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0406,239
Comox, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,3167,653
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7807,320
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0356,857
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9476,803
ChicoChile 583362
ChillanChile 547340
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 518322
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,581983
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 463287
Curico-General FreireChile 738458
ChangchunChina 18,48711,488
ChangduChina 18,57911,545
ChangshaChina 18,45311,467
ChengduChina 18,79411,678
ChongqingChina 18,68811,613
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4903,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,9748,062
CamagueyCuba 7,0054,353
CasablancaCuba 7,2464,503
ChebCzech Republic 13,1228,154
CopenhagenDenmark 13,4508,358
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7994,225
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7144,172
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7384,187
CanarEcuador 4,3632,711
CairoEgypt 13,3038,267
CaenFrance 12,3177,654
ChateaurouxFrance 12,2757,628
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5593,454
CocobeachGabon 9,4745,887
CologneGermany 12,8587,990
ChiosGreece 13,3828,316
CorfuGreece 12,9988,077
ConakryGuinea 8,2965,155
CatacamasHonduras 6,4023,978
CholutecaHonduras 6,2573,888
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9309,899
CherrapunjiIndia 17,73711,022
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,73711,022
ChahbaharIran 15,4219,583
ClaremorrisIreland 12,2167,591
ClonesIreland 12,3387,667
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,2777,629
CorkIreland 12,0997,519
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,0957,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,2147,590
CameriItaly 12,6097,835
CampobassoItaly 12,7487,922
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,3057,646
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,2357,603
Cape FrascaItaly 12,2077,586
Cape MeleItaly 12,4737,751
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,6947,888
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,5157,777
CerviaItaly 12,7587,928
CiampinoItaly 12,6237,844
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6527,862
Cisa PassItaly 12,6207,842
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,5877,822
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8938,012
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,4697,748
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,7577,927
ChibaJapan 17,07410,610
ChichibuJapan 17,17610,673
ChichijimaJapan 16,43510,213
ChoshiJapan 17,01710,575
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,9168,648
ChilekaMalawi 10,2946,397
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3236,415
ChitipaMalawi 10,6256,602
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4975,280
ComitanMexico 6,7064,167
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2048,826
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,06211,845
ChoirMongolia 19,44812,085
CasablancaMorocco 10,6856,640
ChindeMozambique 10,1806,326
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,70810,383
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,6825,395
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,4595,256
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,5165,292
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,5225,296
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,7045,409
CondegaNicaragua 6,2453,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,16810,047
ChejuNorth Korea 18,07811,234
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,19411,306
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,10411,250
ChhorPakistan 16,18410,057
ChitralPakistan 16,92910,520
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4531,525
ConcepcionParaguay 2,4761,538
CajamarcaPeru 3,8512,393
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9462,452
ChiclayoPeru 3,9102,430
ChimbotePeru 3,6312,256
CuzcoPeru 3,1051,929
CzestochowaPoland 13,5748,435
CoimbraPortugal 11,1766,945
CalafatRomania 13,4648,366
CeahlauRomania 13,8308,594
ClujRomania 13,6568,486
ConstantaRomania 13,8788,624
CraiovaRomania 13,5468,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,9799,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,42510,207
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,0049,945
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8969,257
Cape UelenRussia 14,4398,973
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,40310,814
CaraRussia 18,11311,256
Cerdyn’Russia 16,0399,967
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,5599,668
ChitaRussia 18,74211,646
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,73111,639
CokurdahRussia 16,0469,971
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,87511,108
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7204,798
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,35711,407
CaceresSpain 11,2416,985
CadizSpain 11,0096,841
Ciudad RealSpain 11,3517,053
CordobaSpain 11,2046,962
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3389,531
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,12810,643
ChanthaburiThailand 16,77610,425
Chiang MaiThailand 17,38510,803
Chiang RaiThailand 17,53710,898
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,84110,465
ChumphonThailand 16,49310,249
CanakkaleTurkey 13,5008,389
CorumTurkey 14,1618,800
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,37010,172
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,51210,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,3197,655
CernovcyUkraine 13,8918,632
ChernigovUkraine 14,3788,934
CarrascoUruguay 1,6611,032
ColoniaUruguay 1,549963
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6314,121
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8735,514
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9495,561
Camden, ScUsa 8,4275,237
Canton, NyUsa 9,6135,974
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5335,302
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8326,110
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Casper, WyUsa 9,9576,188
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0605,630
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6315,364
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5985,964
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2905,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2965,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9155,540
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5615,320
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8645,508
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5925,339
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6115,972
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4995,903
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4945,278
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4105,848
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7226,042
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3705,823
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3945,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3136,408
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2105,723
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8156,099
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0265,609
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0355,614
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0665,633
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4285,859
Clark, SdUsa 9,9256,168
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5855,335
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8355,490
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1855,707
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2555,751
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4325,861
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6468,480
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3545,813
College Park, MdUsa 8,9505,562
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4815,891
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1315,674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4225,234
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0665,634
Columbus, InUsa 9,0395,617
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0015,594
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1095,660
Conception, MoUsa 9,3215,792
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3415,805
Conway, ArUsa 8,7155,416
Conway, ScUsa 8,4105,226
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3915,835
Corning, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5005,903
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5205,294
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3495,810
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7886,704
Covington, LaUsa 8,2395,120
Covington, TnUsa 8,7815,457
Crete, NeUsa 9,4775,889
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2626,377
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,18210,056
CimbajUzbekistan 16,18210,056
CaracasVenezuela 5,8103,610
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5993,479
CoroVenezuela 5,8873,658
ChipataZambia 10,2756,385
ChomaZambia 9,5935,961
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7666,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -