Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1836,950
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4937,142
DavisAntarctica 7,5494,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0448,106
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5408,414
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9768,685
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7806,699
DhakaBangladesh 17,51710,885
D’UccleBelgium 12,6987,891
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8042,364
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4082,118
DouradosBrazil 2,7341,699
DoualaCameroon 9,7076,032
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3056,404
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6166,597
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2817,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1966,336
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2427,607
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0436,241
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3286,418
DuianChina 19,06411,846
DubrovnikCroatia 13,0528,111
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0348,099
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7884,218
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6524,134
DabaaEgypt 13,1238,155
DakhlaEgypt 12,8147,963
DijonFrance 12,5047,770
DresdenGermany 13,2678,244
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,6758,498
DebrecenHungary 13,5618,427
DalatangiIceland 12,9248,031
DaltonganjIndia 17,15110,658
DarbhangaIndia 17,44910,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,11711,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,12311,262
DumkaIndia 17,37910,800
DwarkaIndia 15,9109,887
DezfulIran 14,8119,204
DublinIreland 12,3267,659
DecimomannuItaly 12,2157,590
DobbiacoItaly 12,9108,022
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7415,432
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7668,554
DagorettiKenya 11,5497,176
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,2638,863
DedzaMalawi 10,3466,429
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,70112,243
DashbalbarMongolia 18,94111,770
DaweiMyanmar 16,86210,478
De BiltNetherlands 12,8307,972
De KooyNetherlands 12,8617,992
Den HelderNetherlands 12,8627,993
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,5675,324
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,5485,312
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,4585,256
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,4425,246
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,4248,342
DalbandinPakistan 15,9549,914
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,65810,352
DirPakistan 16,90210,503
DroshPakistan 16,91210,510
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,91610,512
DohaQatar 14,6689,115
DorohoiRomania 13,9048,640
Dikson IslandRussia 16,18810,060
DudinkaRussia 16,68110,366
DzardzanRussia 16,81710,450
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6149,081
DakarSenegal 8,4545,254
DaruSierra Leone 8,3735,203
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9005,531
DamazinSudan 12,3247,658
DongolaSudan 12,5157,777
DamascusSyria 13,9068,641
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9078,642
Deir EzzorSyria 14,3018,887
DusanbeTajikistan 16,77510,424
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3127,029
DjerbaTunisia 11,9457,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,4358,970
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,6797,879
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,4677,747
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,5179,021
DonetskUkraine 14,6929,130
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,9819,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5205,295
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8535,501
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6115,351
Danville, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4665,261
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8536,744
David City, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1095,660
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7216,662
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1635,072
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7386,051
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3775,205
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1105,661
Delphine, InUsa 9,2735,762
Denton, MdUsa 8,9495,561
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5835,955
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4555,875
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8136,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3605,816
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7415,432
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3986,462
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4325,861
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2195,729
Dover, DeUsa 8,9495,561
Dover, TnUsa 8,7435,433
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4885,896
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9956,211
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Durham, NhUsa 9,3915,836
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -