Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,0549,976
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,4757,131
HuamboAngola 8,9755,577
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8016,090
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8026,091
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
Horta, FaialAzores 9,9666,193
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7687,934
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6195,978
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6455,994
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6066,591
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0117,464
Hope, BcCanada 11,1486,928
HaikouChina 17,61110,944
HailarChina 18,69311,616
HamiChina 18,90211,746
HetanChina 17,65510,971
HavanaCuba 7,2274,491
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7044,166
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6914,158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6924,158
HelwanEgypt 13,2838,254
HurguadaEgypt 13,3068,268
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,9338,037
HelsinkiFinland 14,3028,887
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,3258,902
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8634,265
HamburgGermany 13,1938,198
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,1938,198
HannoverGermany 13,1068,144
HelgolandGermany 13,1098,146
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,9008,016
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,1318,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,1637,558
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8036,713
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1486,928
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,7947,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,21510,076
HaifaIsrael 13,7518,545
HaboroJapan 17,18310,678
HachijojimaJapan 16,98410,554
HachinoheJapan 17,12710,643
HagiJapan 17,73811,022
HakodateJapan 17,22010,700
HamadaJapan 17,70811,004
HamamatsuJapan 17,23510,710
HikoneJapan 17,38110,800
HimejiJapan 17,49110,869
HiradoJapan 17,83111,081
HirooJapan 17,02110,577
HiroshimaJapan 17,65110,968
HitaJapan 17,71811,010
HitoyoshiJapan 17,66810,979
HunLibya 12,0237,471
HomboriMali 9,6545,999
HomalinMyanmar 17,86611,102
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,13210,646
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,5815,333
HighbankNew Zealand 8,5625,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,6735,389
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,5195,294
HororataNew Zealand 8,5505,313
HyderabadPakistan 16,0659,983
HuanucoPeru 3,5232,189
HelPoland 13,7488,543
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,67110,981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,67810,364
HatangaRussia 16,61010,322
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,9909,936
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9734,333
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9888,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,3598,302
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1927,576
HaejuSouth Korea 18,36711,414
HyesanSouth Korea 18,24611,339
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3329,528
HalaibSudan 13,2328,222
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6757,877
HudeibaSudan 12,6937,887
HaparandaSweden 14,4528,980
HarnosandSweden 14,0588,736
HamaSyria 14,0198,712
HassakahSyria 14,4108,954
Hua HinThailand 16,73610,400
HakkariTurkey 14,7029,136
Hull, EnglandUk 12,6497,860
HersonUkraine 14,2698,867
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,0138,708
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5015,904
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0865,646
Hart, MiUsa 9,5875,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2705,761
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2665,136
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Hays, KsUsa 9,3205,792
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2286,356
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Helena, MtUsa 10,5186,536
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4025,842
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4795,890
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6535,377
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2725,140
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9516,183
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0575,628
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0885,647
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3545,813
Holly, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Homer, AkUsa 13,3058,268
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2255,733
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8295,486
Horton, KsUsa 9,2985,778
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8556,124
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8615,506
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Houma, LaUsa 8,1035,035
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9255,546
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5755,328
Huron, SdUsa 9,8666,131
HanoiVietnam 17,74511,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61010,322
HarareZimbabwe 9,8286,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -