Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,65310,348
KandaharAfghanistan 16,22110,080
KhostAfghanistan 16,65710,351
KunduzAfghanistan 16,71910,390
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,4901,547
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8477,362
KlagenfurtAustria 13,0398,102
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,0539,354
KandiBenin 9,6906,022
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1436,303
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1436,303
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4798,376
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6467,858
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0766,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6876,020
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,41310,821
KashiChina 17,40410,815
KunmingChina 18,14811,278
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5635,942
KhargaEgypt 12,9408,041
KosseirEgypt 13,2878,257
KajaaniFinland 14,5759,057
KuopioFinland 14,5419,036
KuusamoFinland 14,6809,122
KarlsruheGermany 12,8167,964
KasselGermany 13,0218,092
KonstanzGermany 12,7807,942
KumasiGhana 8,9915,587
KalamataGreece 12,9978,077
KerkiraGreece 12,9988,077
Kythira IslandGreece 13,0248,093
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2057,584
Kap TobinGreenland 13,0948,137
KankanGuinea 8,6845,396
KindiaGuinea 8,3915,214
KissidougouGuinea 8,5465,311
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9986,834
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,78311,050
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,78211,050
KeszthelyHungary 13,2338,223
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,6567,865
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,29210,745
KotaIndia 16,63610,338
KozhikodeIndia 15,4949,628
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,0298,718
KermanIran 15,4139,578
KermanshahIran 14,8179,207
Khoram AbadIran 14,8639,236
KilkennyIreland 12,2117,588
KingstonJamaica 6,6124,109
KagoshimaJapan 17,64410,964
KanazawaJapan 17,40410,815
KaruizawaJapan 17,23510,710
KatsuuraJapan 17,03610,587
KawaguchikoJapan 17,18110,676
KitamiesashiJapan 17,12010,638
KobeJapan 17,43910,837
KochiJapan 17,51910,887
KofuJapan 17,20610,692
KumagayaJapan 17,15710,662
KumamotoJapan 17,70711,003
KumejimaJapan 17,53810,898
KureJapan 17,63510,959
KushiroJapan 16,94910,532
KutchanJapan 17,23910,712
KyotoJapan 17,41110,819
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,93611,146
KitaleKenya 11,5837,198
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6059,076
KufraLibya 12,2707,624
KaunasLithuania 14,0558,734
KlaipedaLithuania 13,9328,657
KybartaiLithuania 13,9828,688
KarongaMalawi 10,6546,621
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0679,984
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,9659,921
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7219,769
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9839,932
KuantanMalaysia 15,8129,826
KuchingMalaysia 15,5599,669
KayesMali 8,8575,504
KeniebaMali 8,7415,432
KidalMali 10,1266,292
KitaMali 8,8895,523
KoutiaMali 9,1345,676
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0658,119
KisinevMoldova 14,0378,723
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,86211,721
KhatgalMongolia 18,88811,737
KhovdMongolia 18,60311,560
KhujirtMongolia 19,32412,008
KhutagMongolia 19,07311,852
KenitraMorocco 10,8126,719
KalewaMyanmar 17,67310,982
KathaMyanmar 17,86011,098
KawthaungMyanmar 16,42210,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,26010,726
KengtungMyanmar 17,67410,983
KhamtiMyanmar 18,01411,194
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1905,089
KathmanduNepal 17,53310,895
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9416,799
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,5405,307
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,6805,394
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,5595,319
KarioiNew Zealand 8,6625,383
KawerauNew Zealand 8,6955,403
KopuaNew Zealand 8,5705,325
KanoNigeria 10,2086,343
KangnungNorth Korea 18,09311,243
KarasjokNorway 14,5929,067
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4318,346
KristiansandNorway 13,3508,296
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,6148,460
KhasabOman 15,1179,394
KarachiPakistan 15,9119,887
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9299,899
KhanpurPakistan 16,45710,227
KhuzdarPakistan 16,0769,990
KororPalau 15,3499,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,5488,419
KlodzkoPoland 13,4018,327
KoszalinPoland 13,5748,435
KrakowPoland 13,5818,439
KalakanRussia 18,33211,391
KaliningradRussia 13,8558,610
KamenskoeRussia 15,5459,660
KandalaksaRussia 14,8369,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,2939,503
KazanRussia 15,6329,714
KemRussia 14,9159,268
KerchRussia 14,4919,005
KhabarovskRussia 17,67610,984
KirenskRussia 18,19711,308
KirovRussia 15,6679,735
KljuciRussia 15,8689,860
KolpasevRussia 17,49910,874
KorfRussia 15,5639,671
KostromaRussia 15,1439,410
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,8909,874
KotlasRussia 15,5019,633
KrasnodarRussia 14,6759,119
KrasnojarskRussia 16,31710,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,16110,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,10511,250
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2529,478
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6929,751
KurganRussia 16,64810,345
KurskRussia 14,7109,141
KyraRussia 19,02911,825
KigaliRwanda 10,9596,810
KoldaSenegal 8,4745,266
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4505,251
KosiceSlovakia 13,6038,453
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5395,306
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14911,278
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4219,583
KadugliSudan 11,8797,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5877,822
KassalaSudan 12,7537,925
KhartoumSudan 12,4417,731
KostiSudan 12,2797,631
KalmarSweden 13,7118,520
KaresuandoSweden 14,4518,980
KarlstadSweden 13,6898,506
KristianstadSweden 13,5578,424
KamishliSyria 14,4758,995
KanchanaburiThailand 16,88510,493
Khlong YaiThailand 16,69410,374
Khon KaenThailand 17,21010,695
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,81610,450
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,03610,586
KairouanTunisia 12,0417,482
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1658,802
KarsTurkey 14,7859,188
KastamonuTurkey 14,1138,770
KayseriTurkey 14,1118,769
KonyaTurkey 13,8458,603
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,11110,012
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,11510,014
KinlossUk 12,7607,929
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,6479,102
KievUkraine 14,2918,880
KirillovkaUkraine 14,5639,050
KirovogradUkraine 14,3238,901
KlepininoUkraine 14,3428,912
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4378,971
Kovel’Ukraine 13,9458,666
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,3738,932
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3945,838
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7656,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2395,741
Keene, NhUsa 9,3895,835
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2325,737
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2365,740
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3924,593
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6806,016
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5038,391
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9765,578
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5145,291
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5066,529
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6615,382
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2418,228
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1578,797
KabompoZambia 9,6065,969
KabweZambia 9,8836,141
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8896,145
KafirondaZambia 9,9946,211
KaomaZambia 9,5655,944
KasamaZambia 10,4166,472
KasempaZambia 9,7436,055
KawambwaZambia 10,2836,390
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7936,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -