Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,9527,427
LuandaAngola 9,0535,626
LuenaAngola 9,3925,836
La PlataArgentina 1,507937
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2611,405
La RiojaArgentina 1,455904
LaboulayeArgentina 1,178732
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 988614
Las LomitasArgentina 2,1911,361
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9376,175
LavertonAustralia 10,3986,462
LearmonthAustralia 12,8968,014
LongreachAustralia 11,8387,356
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8397,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2986,399
Low HeadAustralia 10,0036,216
LinzAustria 13,1248,155
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,0408,103
LerwickUk 13,0398,102
La PazBolivia 2,8101,746
LavrasBrazil 3,4602,150
LencoisBrazil 4,4442,761
LinharesBrazil 3,9632,463
LondrinaBrazil 2,8581,776
LomBulgaria 13,4778,374
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1646,937
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0076,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6687,872
Langara, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5126,532
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8486,741
London, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2707,625
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2406,985
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7276,045
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,292803
LanzhouChina 19,36712,035
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,08511,238
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1183,180
LimonCosta Rica 5,8053,607
LarnacaCyprus 13,7588,549
LimassolCyprus 13,7018,514
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0146,223
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0486,244
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2338,223
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6674,143
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7484,193
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6664,143
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8224,239
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6532,892
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2032,612
LuxorEgypt 13,1308,159
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3823,966
Laucala BayFiji 10,1316,295
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5179,021
Le MansFrance 12,2657,621
LilleFrance 12,6127,837
LyonFrance 12,3907,699
LambarnGabon 9,3995,841
LastourvilleGabon 9,5975,964
LibrevilleGabon 9,4185,852
LeipzigGermany 13,2018,203
LindenbergGermany 13,3488,295
LamiaGreece 13,1388,164
LarissaGreece 13,1808,190
LemnosGreece 13,3888,319
LimnosGreece 13,4028,328
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5264,055
LabeGuinea 8,5375,305
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3067,026
La CeibaHonduras 6,5134,047
La MesaHonduras 6,5074,043
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,32810,768
LudhianaIndia 17,01710,575
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,2097,587
LatinaItaly 12,6287,847
LatronicoItaly 12,7507,923
LecceItaly 12,9098,022
LodwarKenya 11,7927,328
Luang PrabangLaos 17,57710,922
LiepajaLatvia 13,9618,675
LaukuvaLithuania 13,9928,695
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,7277,909
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,1688,183
LabuanMalaysia 15,9129,888
LuqaMalta 12,3677,685
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3533,948
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2355,117
LashioMyanmar 17,78811,054
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,5895,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,6155,353
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,6385,368
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5965,341
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,5865,336
LincolnNew Zealand 8,5135,290
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,5625,321
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,5625,321
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,5625,321
LagosNigeria 9,3775,827
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,4928,384
LillehammerNorway 13,6328,471
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,92510,518
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5581,589
LimaPeru 3,2952,047
LegaspiPhilippines 16,47310,236
LisbonPortugal 11,0126,843
LeninbadRussia 16,90910,507
LevsiRussia 16,55610,288
LungiSierra Leone 8,2485,126
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,0158,088
LanzaroteSpain 9,9276,169
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7137,278
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,6617,867
LuganoSwitzerland 12,6587,866
LatakiaSyria 13,9648,677
LampangThailand 17,34610,779
LoeiThailand 17,30310,752
Lop BuriThailand 16,99210,559
LomeTogo 9,1775,703
LeemingUk 12,6237,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,0408,103
London, EnglandUk 12,4877,759
London-GatwickUk 12,4747,752
LynehamUk 12,4007,706
L’VovUkraine 13,8328,596
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,1638,801
LozovajaUkraine 14,6219,086
LubnyUkraine 14,4388,972
LuckUkraine 13,9748,683
LuganskUkraine 14,8139,205
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6576,001
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1985,094
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2215,109
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5315,923
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0286,231
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0845,645
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4625,259
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5375,926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0266,230
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3476,430
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7686,070
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1355,055
Larned, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3395,804
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6255,981
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9535,563
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2155,726
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3915,836
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6656,006
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0615,630
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0486,244
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8775,516
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6585,380
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6175,355
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8425,495
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6886,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5055,907
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1915,711
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8325,488
Libby, MtUsa 10,8226,725
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4555,876
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9585,566
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0316,233
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6925,401
Llano, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5505,935
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5735,949
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1465,684
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9455,559
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4355,242
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4795,891
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8515,500
Luling, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7815,456
LivingstoneZambia 9,4215,855
LundaziZambia 10,4216,475
LusakaZambia 9,8106,096
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8166,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -