Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5775,951
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,42810,209
ParanaArgentina 1,552965
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9411,206
PehuajoArgentina 1,151715
PergaminoArgentina 1,383859
PigeArgentina 1,012629
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,361846
PosadasArgentina 2,2091,373
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9941,239
Puente Del IncaArgentina 999621
Punta IndioArgentina 1,531952
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8057,336
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0378,101
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0346,235
ParakouBenin 9,5295,922
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,0323,127
ParacatuBrazil 3,6742,283
ParanaBrazil 4,0402,511
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8691,783
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1811,977
ParintinsBrazil 4,6142,867
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2853,284
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3801,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5772,223
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8573,018
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9343,066
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1552,582
PeixeBrazil 4,0472,515
PetrolinaBrazil 4,7852,974
PicosBrazil 4,9323,065
PiraiBrazil 3,4282,130
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6672,278
PompeuBrazil 3,6272,254
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6551,650
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8843,035
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6321,635
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7432,326
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3381,453
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1712,592
PosseBrazil 3,9862,477
PlevenBulgaria 13,5508,420
PlovdivBulgaria 13,4918,384
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,68610,369
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6317,228
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2957,640
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7266,044
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5405,928
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4606,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9926,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4486,493
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9786,822
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6057,211
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9577,430
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6936,645
ParronChile 825512
Puerto AysenChile 442275
PingbianChina 18,75311,653
PeralesColombia 5,1053,172
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3243,308
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8403,629
PragueCzech Republic 13,2378,226
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6144,110
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7464,192
PoloDominican Republic 6,6204,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8094,231
PichilingueEcuador 4,5302,815
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5522,829
PuyoEcuador 4,4662,775
Port-SaidEgypt 13,4408,352
ParisFrance 12,4497,736
PerpignanFrance 12,0537,490
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3035,781
Port-GentilGabon 9,2775,765
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8022,984
PotsdamGermany 13,2968,262
PatrasGreece 13,0488,108
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1218,154
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6127,216
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5244,054
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6524,134
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3953,974
PecsHungary 13,2568,238
PambanIndia 15,5279,648
PuneIndia 15,9819,931
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2589,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3999,569
PadovaItaly 12,8067,958
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7997,953
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4337,726
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4227,719
PantelleriaItaly 12,2517,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6667,871
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,2697,624
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,7017,892
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,7717,936
PiacenzaItaly 12,6357,852
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,5997,829
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,7727,936
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5917,824
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,7707,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,6047,832
PrizziItaly 12,4157,715
PakseLaos 17,08710,618
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9439,907
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4947,142
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4727,129
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6838,503
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1158,150
PatheinMyanmar 17,03710,587
PutaoMyanmar 18,22411,325
PyiMyanmar 17,26510,729
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8406,736
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,5905,338
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,5905,338
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,5835,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,7345,428
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2663,894
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5475,932
PohangNorth Korea 17,98211,174
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,39411,430
PadidanPakistan 16,13710,028
PanjgurPakistan 15,8149,827
ParachinarPakistan 16,69310,373
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6569,729
PeshawarPakistan 16,82610,456
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0208,091
PilarParaguay 2,1071,310
PiscoPeru 3,0951,923
PiuraPeru 4,0982,546
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2282,006
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,30610,133
PoznanPoland 13,5218,402
PrzemyslPoland 13,7568,548
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2446,987
PortalegrePortugal 11,1616,935
Porto Portugal 11,2406,985
PavelecRussia 14,9689,302
PecoraRussia 15,9599,917
PermRussia 16,0549,976
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0049,945
PetrozavodskRussia 14,8509,228
PjatigorskRussia 14,9259,274
PoronajskRussia 17,08810,618
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,6429,099
Providenja BayRussia 14,5479,040
PskovRussia 14,4268,964
PodorSenegal 8,7955,465
PopradSlovakia 13,5568,424
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2275,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0145,601
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,8167,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4459,597
Port SudanSudan 13,1038,143
ParamariboSuriname 5,5653,458
PiteňSweden 14,3198,898
PalmyraSyria 14,1128,769
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6194,734
PhetchabunThailand 17,18110,677
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,20310,690
PhraeThailand 17,34510,779
PhuketThailand 16,19110,061
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,21810,078
Prachin BuriThailand 16,92410,516
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,65210,348
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9123,674
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,2047,584
PoltavaUkraine 14,5269,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7501,088
PradoUruguay 1,6441,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7311,076
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Pana, IlUsa 9,1325,674
Paoli, InUsa 9,0395,617
Paris, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0596,251
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8185,479
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0015,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6976,647
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1275,050
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Perry, OkUsa 8,9485,560
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0455,621
Philo, OhUsa 9,1005,655
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2275,734
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9206,165
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6325,364
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0486,244
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7796,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1415,680
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1675,696
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2715,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1796,326
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0486,244
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0876,890
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1685,697
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0876,890
Portage, WiUsa 9,6325,985
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4655,882
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8526,744
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6315,364
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8546,745
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8385,492
Princeton, InUsa 8,9615,569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2495,748
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4195,853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2613,269
PetaukeZambia 10,1206,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -