Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,537955
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8211,132
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,211753
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,169726
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1401,330
RosarioArgentina 1,442896
RichmondAustralia 10,5436,551
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5267,162
RecifeBrazil 5,2773,279
RemansoBrazil 4,6592,895
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5372,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,4602,150
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7311,697
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3602,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1266,914
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4806,512
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6676,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6676,628
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0178,089
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0036,216
RuoqiangChina 18,40611,438
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7753,588
RandersDenmark 13,3598,301
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7974,224
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6602,275
RumipambaEcuador 4,5282,814
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,5438,416
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,4138,335
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,3768,312
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5583,454
RostockGermany 13,3428,291
RhodesGreece 13,4158,336
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,9408,041
ReykhólarIceland 12,6687,872
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5637,807
RamsarIran 15,2269,462
RashtIran 15,1609,421
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,2387,605
RadicofaniItaly 12,6387,854
Resia PassItaly 12,8057,957
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7667,933
RivoltoItaly 12,9168,026
Rolle PassItaly 12,8557,988
RomeItaly 12,6277,846
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,5997,829
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,9348,038
RumoiJapan 17,18410,678
RigaLatvia 14,1468,791
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,0358,722
RodriguesMauritius 11,8777,381
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,80511,685
RabatMorocco 10,7826,700
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,08610,618
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9335,551
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,6425,370
RangioraNew Zealand 8,5365,304
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6705,387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9335,551
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,7225,420
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,7185,417
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,5405,307
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8075,473
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,6085,349
RivasNicaragua 6,0203,741
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,25110,099
RebolyRussia 14,7159,144
Rostov On DonRussia 14,8079,201
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2308,843
RagaSudan 11,3607,059
RashadSudan 12,0527,489
RenkSudan 12,1887,574
RumbekSudan 11,5727,191
RanongThailand 16,42510,207
Roi EtThailand 17,17610,673
RizeTurkey 14,6089,078
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,31710,140
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,1058,765
RomnyUkraine 14,4969,008
RovnoUkraine 14,0098,705
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0549,355
RochaUruguay 1,8141,127
Racine, WiUsa 9,4735,887
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6155,354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9716,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9736,197
Reading, PaUsa 9,0975,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3386,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2806,388
Redding, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1616,314
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2735,762
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7885,461
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7885,461
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7855,459
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6876,019
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4135,849
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6656,006
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Rockville, InUsa 9,1635,694
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Rome, GaUsa 8,4765,267
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3036,402
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6346,608
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9115,537
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9495,561
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -