Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,45310,224
ShkoderAlbania 13,1198,152
SkikdaAlgeria 11,9027,396
SaltaArgentina 1,9741,226
San AntonioArgentina 674419
San LuisArgentina 1,086675
San RafaelArgentina 866538
Santa RosaArgentina 935581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7181,067
SarmientoArgentina 561349
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4916,519
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4976,523
SalzburgAustria 13,0248,093
SakiAzerbaijan 15,1319,403
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2069,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2239,460
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,9446,179
SaveBenin 9,4175,852
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7941,737
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,1478,170
SalvadorBrazil 4,6002,859
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1781,353
SantaremBrazil 4,7132,929
SantosBrazil 3,1501,958
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1951,985
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,3972,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1693,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5581,590
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1871,359
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,3892,106
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1953,228
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0352,507
São PauloBrazil 3,1631,966
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2622,027
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6182,248
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7082,926
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6882,913
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6582,273
SobralBrazil 5,3133,302
SoureBrazil 5,1553,203
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3822,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9461,209
SurubimBrazil 5,2403,256
SadovoBulgaria 13,5048,391
SandanskiBulgaria 13,3528,297
SofiaBulgaria 13,4228,340
SiemreapCambodia 16,88010,489
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5825,954
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7436,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6736,011
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9317,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2747,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9016,774
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8416,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7186,660
Scott, SkCanada 10,9826,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2136,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6185,977
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6616,003
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3448,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3276,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3446,428
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4557,118
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1056,280
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8146,099
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7396,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7436,676
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8266,106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7206,040
SalCape Verde 8,2705,139
SantiagoChile 907564
SewellChile 852529
ShanghaiChina 18,29011,366
ShantouChina 17,81311,069
ShenyangChina 18,63511,580
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0713,773
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8473,633
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8223,618
SibenikCroatia 12,9678,058
SplitCroatia 12,9908,072
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,5538,422
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2788,251
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7604,200
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6654,142
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7374,186
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7674,205
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6694,144
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7574,199
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6734,147
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7014,164
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6724,146
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7524,196
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7754,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7764,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6654,142
San GabrielEcuador 4,6992,920
SalloumEgypt 12,8978,014
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,7737,937
SohagEgypt 13,1048,143
St. KatrineEgypt 13,4308,345
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3523,947
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,6241,009
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,5969,070
StrasbourgFrance 12,7427,918
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4833,407
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5663,459
SukhumiGeorgia 14,7439,162
SchleswigGermany 13,2218,216
StuttgartGermany 12,8497,984
SamosGreece 13,4018,328
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2938,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,0598,115
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2087,586
SiguiriGuinea 8,7785,455
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4564,012
SzegedHungary 13,3958,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2248,218
StykkisholmurIceland 12,6207,842
SagarIndia 16,75810,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,09910,625
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0628,738
SemnanIran 15,3909,564
ShahroudIran 15,5549,665
ShirazIran 15,0099,327
ShannonIreland 12,1407,544
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,4377,728
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,8467,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,8978,014
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5997,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,2817,632
Scuro MountainItaly 12,7297,910
SigonellaItaly 12,5007,768
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4995,281
SagaJapan 17,76611,040
SaigoJapan 17,66310,976
SakaiJapan 17,64210,963
SakataJapan 17,21910,700
SapporoJapan 17,19610,686
SaseboJapan 17,80511,064
SendaiJapan 17,11110,633
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,51610,885
ShimonosekiJapan 17,75311,032
ShinjoJapan 17,17510,673
ShionomisakiJapan 17,33210,771
ShirakawaJapan 17,12710,643
ShizuokaJapan 17,18810,681
SumotoJapan 17,44710,842
SuttsuJapan 17,28010,738
SuwaJapan 17,25910,725
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,005624
SavannakhetLaos 17,24010,713
SiauliaiLithuania 14,0708,743
SiluteLithuania 13,9358,660
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2608,240
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5207,159
SalimaMalawi 10,4156,472
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,9129,888
SibuMalaysia 15,6399,718
SanMali 9,2575,752
SegouMali 9,1635,694
SikassoMali 9,0355,614
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9517,427
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7964,223
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,50712,122
SainshandMongolia 19,55012,149
SafiMorocco 10,4816,513
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,1806,326
SittweMyanmar 17,30210,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7485,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,2768,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,4668,989
SaiqOman 15,0339,342
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3288,904
SurOman 15,1489,413
SialkotPakistan 16,99310,560
SibbiPakistan 16,28110,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1971,365
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9041,805
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,0529,975
SandomierzPoland 13,7338,534
SniezkaPoland 13,3648,304
SuwalkiPoland 13,9698,681
SzczecinPoland 13,4438,354
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8846,764
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9866,205
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6974,162
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2977,020
Satu MareRomania 13,6628,490
SibiuRomania 13,6408,476
SulinaRomania 14,0038,702
SadrinskRussia 16,52810,270
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,5999,072
SalekhardRussia 16,30310,131
SaratovRussia 15,3659,548
SejmcanRussia 16,22710,084
SelagoncyRussia 17,21810,699
Simusir IslandRussia 16,42610,207
SkovorodinoRussia 18,13211,268
SmolenskRussia 14,5469,039
SociRussia 14,6629,111
SortovalaRussia 14,6659,113
SuntarRussia 17,60310,939
SurgutRussia 16,87810,488
SverdlovskRussia 16,33210,149
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7169,766
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6924,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1895,710
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7167,902
SingaporeSingapore 15,5509,663
SliacSlovakia 13,4638,366
SeoulSouth Korea 18,24511,338
SineijuSouth Korea 18,53811,520
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,4087,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7957,329
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,7047,273
SevilleSpain 11,1046,900
SennarSudan 12,3867,697
ShambatSudan 12,4447,733
ShendiSudan 12,5917,824
StenseleSweden 14,1198,774
StockholmSweden 13,9278,654
StorlienSweden 13,8188,587
SundsvallSweden 14,0318,719
SantisSwitzerland 12,7627,930
SongeaTanzania 10,7316,668
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,30310,752
SongkhlaThailand 16,15610,039
Suphan BuriThailand 16,94710,531
Surat ThaniThailand 16,34410,156
SurinThailand 17,04410,591
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4365,864
SokodeTogo 9,3845,831
SfaxTunisia 12,0177,467
SousseTunisia 12,0897,512
SamsunTurkey 14,2988,885
SiirtTurkey 14,5759,057
SivasTurkey 14,2798,873
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0759,989
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,0587,493
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,6777,877
SarataUkraine 14,0388,723
SarnyUkraine 14,0718,744
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,2958,883
SumyUkraine 14,5809,060
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 15,0029,322
SaltoUruguay 1,7461,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
Safford, AzUsa 9,0975,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5475,933
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7754,831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0875,646
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5035,906
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7276,044
Salem, InUsa 9,0395,617
Salem, OrUsa 10,8086,716
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9446,179
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5695,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3115,164
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1136,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6974,162
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0286,232
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7666,069
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8426,116
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2225,110
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7576,063
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0395,617
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0236,850
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1366,920
Selma, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1665,696
Seymour, InUsa 9,0395,617
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9155,540
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1616,314
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4865,273
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7446,055
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3395,804
Southport, NcUsa 8,4035,222
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9805,580
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3185,791
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8276,728
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8806,140
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1925,712
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9885,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1588,798
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8946,148
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0865,646
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8526,122
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1675,696
State College, PaUsa 9,1565,690
State University, MsUsa 8,4355,242
State University, NmUsa 8,8745,514
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8705,512
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7246,042
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2545,751
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0836,266
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2575,752
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7635,445
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3115,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1685,697
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4075,845
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,66310,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4813,406
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5163,428
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2613,270
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8776,138
SocotraYemen 13,9878,692
SenangaZambia 9,3465,808
SerenjeZambia 10,1136,284
SeshekeZambia 9,3275,796
SolweziZambia 9,8876,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -