Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Montt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Montt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Montt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,527949
UaupesBrazil 4,6622,897
UbatubaBrazil 3,2792,038
UberabaBrazil 3,3852,103
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6907,264
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,41911,446
UpernavikGreenland 12,7687,934
UummannaqGreenland 12,5797,817
UdineItaly 12,9348,037
Ustica IslandItaly 12,4627,744
UenoJapan 17,36510,791
UnzendakeJapan 17,73811,022
UrakawaJapan 17,06210,602
UshibukaJapan 17,72511,014
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,13310,647
UwajimaJapan 17,58310,926
UkmergeLithuania 14,1258,778
UtenaLithuania 14,1848,814
UlaangomMongolia 18,53911,520
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,29411,990
UlgiiMongolia 18,45111,466
UliastaiMongolia 18,95511,779
UmnugoviMongolia 18,56211,534
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,29711,992
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,91611,133
UfaRussia 16,0479,972
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,8479,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,85811,718
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9589,916
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,67411,604
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7319,775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7539,789
Ust-MajaRussia 17,19810,687
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7979,816
Umm BeninSudan 12,3797,693
UmeňSweden 14,2158,833
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,09710,624
Udon ThaniThailand 17,31210,758
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,28910,744
UrfaTurkey 14,2858,877
UsakTurkey 13,6448,478
Uman’Ukraine 14,2008,824
UzgorodUkraine 13,6648,491
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0695,635
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2215,730
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -